IndiaBizClub Login

x Register Free
x Register Free

CMOLO International Co., Ltd.

J

CMOLO International Co., Ltd.

Video Fiber Optic System (C-FX-16V01D)

Shenzhen



A Quality Product from
CMOLO International Co., Ltd. [View Profile]
shenzhen - China

Description :
Fiber Optic 8/10-bit Digitally Encoded 1 Video with 1 Data Transmission System

Features:
8/10 Bit Digitally Encoded Modulation
NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
SMT and Surface Mount Technology
Industrial grade Design
Lightening-proof Up to 4, 000V
Overload and Short Circuit Protection
Anti-Electromagnetic
Signal status intelligent indication
ST, FC Optical Connector
10db Budget with 50/125μ
13db Budget with 62.5/125μ
36db Budget with Single-mode Fiber
20KM (SM) & 2KM (MM), Max to 100KM
5 years Warranty

Video Performance:
Sampling Resolution: 8Bit/10Bit PCM
Sampling Frequency : 15MHz
Output/Input Signal Levels: 1Vp-p 75 Ohm
Input Overload Level: 1.5Vp-p 75 Ohm
Input Bandwidth: 5Hz- 8MHz
Video In/Output Impedance: 75 Ohm(Unbal)
Differential Gain ≤1% Type
Differential Phase ≤1% Type
Signal to Noise Ratio(S/N) ≥70dB (weighted)

Applications:
Smart Buildings
Security and Surveillance
Intelligent Transportation System (ITS)

Ease Of Operation:
Free standing and Rack-mounted Optional
Hot Swappable Rack-mount Cards
Automatic Resettable Fuses
Highest Optical Dynamic Range

Video Performance:

Sampling Resolution: 8Bit/10Bit PCM
Sampling Frequency 15MHz
Output/Input Signal Levels 1Vp-p 75 Ohm
Input Overload Level: 1.5Vp-p 75 Ohm
Input Bandwidth: 5Hz-8MHz
Video In/Output Impedance: 75 Ohm(Unbal)
Differential Gain ≤1% Type
Differential Phase ≤1% Type
Signal to Noise Ratio(S/N) ≥70dB (weighted)

Data Performance:

Data Format: RS485 (PTZ)( Simplex )
Data Rate RS232 120kbps/300kbps
RS422 120kbps/300kbps
RS485 120kbps/300kbps
Bit Error Rate < 10^ -13
Lightening-proof 4 KV
Connector 5 PIN

Electrical Performance:
Power Voltage(M) 5V DC or 6V DC
Power Voltage (I) 9V DC
Power Supply(M) 2W or 2.5W
Power Supply(I) Max<120W
2 Power Protection Optional
Optical Performance:
Input/Output wavelength
SM 1310/1550nm
MM 850/1310nm
CWDM 1270-1610nm
Output Power:
0 dBm- -5 dBm
-8 dBm- -15 dBm
Sen (Receiver Sensitivity) > -36dBm

System Performance:

MTBF>120, 000 Hours
LED Indication
Power LED
Video LED
Data LED
Optic Link LED
EMI: Standard GJB151-97, SC
Operating Temperature - 40 to +74
Operating Humidity 0 to 95% Non-condensing

Machine Performance:
Free standing: 118mm(L)*88mm(W)*28mm(H)
Rack(slots): 172mm(L)*128mm(W)*28mm(H)
Rack Standard: 19''X3U
Rack Number=18 slots
Material Aluminium Alloy
Color Iron grey

DESCRIPTION:
Transition Network's Analog Video + Data TX and RX units transport analog composite video and data simultaneously over multimode or single mode fiber. The TX device receives the video output from the camera and transmits it over the fiber. In addition, the TX device receives the data stream over fiber and transmits it to the camera to control PTZ functionality. The RX device receives the video signal on fiber and converts it back to an analog composite video stream and outputs the video on coaxial cable to the monitor. In addition, the RX device receives the data stream from the PTZ controller and transmits it over the fiber to the other end of the link.
All the conversion is performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both Transmitter and Receiver maintains desired quality of video's contrast and brightness for extended distance. No field adjustments are necessary.


View Complete Catalog





CMOLO International Co., Ltd.

Video Fiber Optic Transceiver, Turnstile, access control



View Company Profile

Other Matching Products


Video Fiber Optic System (C-FX-16V01D)

Fiber Optic 8/10-bit Digitally Encoded 1 Video with 1 Data Transmission System Features: 8/10 Bit Digitally Encoded Modulation NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible SMT and Surface M ....

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables

Our Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables include: GYXTW: Unitube Loose Tube Light-armored Fiber Optic Cables, GYXTY: Unitube Loose Tube Armoured Fiber Optic Cables, GYXTS: Unitube L ....

An embedded network hard disk video recorders

VTK an embedded network hard disk video recorders VTK-8000HC series hard disk video recorders completely out of an embedded network PC platform built on an embedded processor and ....

Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

Our Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord include: LC Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord, FC Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord, SC Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord, ST Fiber Optic Cable Patch ....

ControlNet Fiber Optic Repeater

Ci-cf series is a ControlNet protocol fieldbus fiber optic repeater, support the fieldbus based on ControlNet protocol, independent dual bus electrical interface and 2 optical inte ....

PROFIBUS DP Fiber Optic Repeaters

This series is Profibus DP protocol fieldbus fiber optic repeaters, support PROFIBUS DP fieldbus, independent dual bus electrical interface and 2 optical interfaces, supply redunda ....

FIBER OPTIC TRAINER

Fiber Optics Trainer Model - 2001 is designed to learn the basics of Fiber Optics. The trainer demonstrates properties of Fiber Optic Transmitter & Receiver, Characteristics of Fi ....

Video Fiber Optic Transceiver (C-FX-1V01D)

Fiber Optic 8/10-bit Digitally Encoded 1 Video with 1 Data Transmission System Features: 8/10 Bit Digitally Encoded Modulation NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible SMT and Surface M ....

Single-Strand: 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX Fiber Converters

Using the fiber optic medium for Ethernet applications has become more popular due to fiber optic's excellent physical features, especially for long distance networks. However, fib ....

fiber optic attenuator

Fiber Optical Passive Component Ferrule & Sleeve Fiber Optic Connectors & patchcords Fiber Optic Adaptors Hybrid Adaptors Fixed Attenuators Variable Attenuator Fiber Optic ....



Business Blog About Us Support Contact Sitemap Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions

© Copyright 2000 - 2017 IndiaBizClub. All rights reserved.