IndiaBizClub Login

x Register Free
x Register Free

Soarland & Hexin Technology Limited

J

Soarland & Hexin Technology Limited

RS-232 to Single-mode Fiber Converter

Shenzhen



A Quality Product from
Soarland & Hexin Technology Limited [View Profile]
Shenzhen - China

Description :
TD-277R-SM RS-232 to Single-mode Fiber Converter is a professional design in order to solve the RS-232 serial signals and single-mode fiber optic signals for communication. RS-232 to Single-Mode Fiber Converter provide users transparent transmission from RS-232 serial port to fiber port, the user need not change the existing software, can send the RS-232 serial signals to long distance stability. TD-277R-SM RS-232 to Single-mode Fiber Converter for use with methods of work in pairs, it would be more convenient to the user's RS-232 serial signal through fiber optic transmission and then revert to the RS-232 serial signal. In optical fiber is optical signal, there is no electrical conductivity, it will not be the impact of electromagnetic waves and the thunder and lightning, which has a strong anti-jamming capability. Particularly suitable for the work environment is harsh, distant outdoor occasions to use.

features :
* Optical signals transparently convert RS-232 signals without the need for jumper settings, automatically switching.
* Unique zero-delay auto-conversion transceiver technology and the baud rate adaptive technology.
* Automatic control of data flows, does not require any handshaking signals (such as RTS, DTR, etc.)
* The power with some positive and negative connect inversely protection and the internal overcurrent protection.
* Products to overcome the traditional RS-232 signal transmission distance is short, defects and poor anti-interference ability
* To solve the electromagnetic interference, ground loop interference and lightning and surge problems, ensuring the reliability of communication, security.
* Product Support Wall, industrial rail-mounted
* Supports RS-232 (DB9 female) port
* Automatically detects the serial port baud rate, determine the direction and control of data transfer
* Working wavelength: 1310nm
* Maximum communication speed 500Kbps
* Single-mode optional ST/SC/FC connector
* Single-mode communication distance reach 25 km
* Interface 1500W surge protection, 15KV ESD protection
* Single/Dual fiber port can be choosed according to customer demand



View Complete Catalog





Soarland & Hexin Technology Limited

Serial Converters Repeaters & Isolators RS-485 Hubs Serial to Ethernet Device Servers Serial to WiFi/Wireless USB to Serial Converters Serial to Fiber Converters Fiber Media Converters Video Optical Transmitter & Receiver Lightning Arresters Vedio Converters



View Company Profile

Other Matching Products


Dual Loop Self-Recovery Fiber Converter (FHC-2000-2MM/SM3DB)

The FHC-2000-2MM/SM3DB is a bi-directional RS-232 to Dual Loop Fiber converter. This innovation is the fruit of today’s technology. The FHC-2005-SMX extends the RS-232 data t ....

E1 to V.35 V.24 X.21 Converter Supports Nx64K:GVE

E1 to V.35 V.24 X.21 Converter Supports Nx64K:GVE cenny[at]veecom.com.cn E1 to V.35 Converter. E1 to V.24 converter. E1 to Ethernet converter. E1 to RS232 converter. E1 to ....

Fiber Optical Media Converters

Fiber Optical Media Converters 10/100/1000Base Ethernet Fiber Optical converter Singlemode to Multimode Fiber Optical converter Single fiber 10/100M fiber converter RS-232/422/ ....

Fiber Optical Media Converters

Fiber Optical Media Converters 10/100/1000Base Ethernet Fiber Optical converter Singlemode to Multimode Fiber Optical converter Single fiber 10/100M fiber converter RS-232/422/ ....

Fiber to ethernet converter fiber media converter(veecom)

Fiber to ethernet converter fiber media converter(veecom) cenny[at]veecom.com.cn 10/100Mbps Managed Media Converter Overview Managed Media Converter is a 10/100Ba ....

E1 to Ethernet Converter:GVE-T

E1 to Ethernet Converter:GVE-T cenny[at]veecom.com.cn Description E1 to Ethernet Converter Introduce Features High-powered Ethernet bridge converter to exp ....

External Power Supply Media Converter (FHC0110 Series 10/100M)

The FHC0110 Series of external power supply media converter are compact, cost-effective, low dissipative, high reliable device for converting data signal between 10/100 Base-Tx and ....

SC / SC, St / St, Fc / Fc, Lc / Lc, Mtrj / Mtrj Fiber Patch Cord

Introduction Fiber optic patch cord is made by exact equipment and multi-operation have been performed on it. Possess low insertion loss and return loss, has good repeatability an ....

Optical Fiber Modem

FVM30 Optical Fiber Modem is a optical fiber transmission equipment which use optical fiber to long-distance transmit V. 35 port signal, provides solution for remote connection of ....

Commercial Level RS-232 to RS-485/RS-422 Converter

HXSP-2108B is a multifunctional converter with external power supply, it compatible with RS-232/RS-485/RS-422 standard. It can change the single-ended RS-232 signal to balanced RS- ....



Business Blog About Us Support Contact Sitemap Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions

© Copyright 2000 - 2017 IndiaBizClub. All rights reserved.