IndiaBizClub Login

x Register Free
x Register Free

Shenzhen Comark Technology Co.,Ltd

J

Shenzhen Comark Technology Co.,Ltd

ControlNet Fiber Optic Repeater

Shenzhen



A Quality Product from
Shenzhen Comark Technology Co.,Ltd [View Profile]
Shenzhen - China

Description :
Ci-cf series is a ControlNet protocol fieldbus fiber optic repeater, support the fieldbus based on ControlNet protocol, independent dual bus electrical interface and 2 optical interfaces, supply redundancy dual bus structure and optical fiber redundancy ring network function, offer redundancy dual networks system the fiber optic redundancy long distance transmission and relay function with safe and efficient. Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional industrial networking equipment supplier; equipments done adopt the latest technology with their own completed intellectual property rights, launched the products with the features of industry’s innovative.
This equipment featured of dual electric business and dual optical ports design, support dual networks redundancy and fiber optic ring network, simultaneously support point to point, star, daisy chain bus, ring network and mixed network topology. The fiber optic long distance transmission grows up to 20km or more, which break through the distance limitation of cable system. Dual electric business channels are logically independent, support 1~2 optical/electric interfaces mixed flexibly, according to the real demand of projects, you can achieve 1 channel fiber optic interface, 1 channel data interface; 1 channel fiber optic interface, 2 channels data interface; 2 channels data interface, 1 channel data interface; 2 channels fiber optic interface, 2 channels data interfaces flexible configuration. Ci-cf series is the common use goods to achieve the ControlNet standard, communication rate of 5M.
155M dual optical interface can better support fiber optic transmission the outstanding advantages of ControlNet: peering transmission, burst data, bus arbitration, simultaneously achieve long distance transmission with high speed, electrical and ground wire isolation, interference reduction and other performance. Products are industrial design, IP30 Protection Grade, wave pattern aluminum made enhance case, 35mm DIN Rail installation, DC(9-36)V widely power input, featured with relay alarm output, dual power redundancy and isolation protection, etc.


Product Price :1

features :
 Support logically independent dual ControlNet fieldbus.
 1~2 channels ControlNet BNC-F electric port and 1~2 channel 155M fiber optic ports choose flexibly, support redundancy dual fiber optic ring networking topology.
 Longer than 20km, 155Mb/s, high speed optical interface can better support burst data long distance transmission reliably.
 6 pcs of double colors LED status illustration light, optical fiber link and power error relay alarm output.
 Electric interface 4000V thunder-proof, 1.5A overcurrent protection, 600W surge protection. Industrial design, EMC test certificate.
 DC9-36V wide temperature redundancy dual power, reverse connection protection.
 IP30 protection grade, wave pattern aluminum enhance case, adopt standard industrial 35mm Din Rail installation.


Product Applications :
Networking topology can achieve the net link below: point to point communication, chain network, star network, redundancy dual networks and fiber optic ring network self-healing protection, etc.
The product uses flexibly, can make up many kinds of fiber optic networks. Logically independent dual bus electric interface, can achieve electric interface backup or single equipment access dual redundancy bus system; adopt point to point network can achieve connecting two segments of ControlNet by fiber optic; adopt dual optical ports chain-shaped network fiber optic bus achieve multi-network-segments ControlNet connection; meanwhile, the product adopt dual optical ports to achieve the function of dual fiber ring network redundancy, when fiber optic error somewhere, the system will rebuild the network link within 20ms, to guarantee the normal system communication, achieve the function of signal transmission self-healing protection, the system will recovery automatically after the network troubleshooting; this series products adopt Comark own R&D professional network protocol Ci-ring, no need any set, no need root segment, quickly finishing the network function of ring closing and ring opening, this series products can plug and play, no configuration, to simplify the user installation procedure at utmost.


Special Offer :
1

Terms and Conditions :
Electrical Interface:
 BNC-F Coaxial terminal connector, interface conforms to ControlNet protocol standard.
 Support ControlNet fieldbus standard.
 Communication rate: 5MBit/s.
 Have the protection function of 4000V anti-lightning, 1.5A over-current and 600W surge-proof.
 Terminal Resistance: the machine has built-in 75Ω terminal resistance.
 Signal delay(electrical interface) 5us.
Optical Interface:
 Wave Length: multi-mode 850nm、1310 nm; single-mode 1310 nm、1550nm.
 Transmission Fiber: multi-mode 50/125 um、62.5/125 um、100/140um; single-mode 8.3/125 um、9/125um、10/125um.
 Transmission Distance: multi-mode 2km, single-mode 20km, longer distance optional.
 Fiber Interface Type: SC、FC、 ST optional, SC standard.
 The optical line BER: <10-9
 Signal Delay (optical interface): 2.3us
Power and Protection:
 Power: dual power redundancy input, DC(9-36)V, typical DC24V, power consumption less than 4W, has DC1500V voltage isolation and reverse protection, industrial terminal interface.
 Relay alarm output: optical fiber link failure and power error alarm output, maximum capacity of contacts: DC48V/1A, industrial terminal interface.
Mechanical Properties:
 Dimensions: 147mm×118mm×54mm
 Casing: IP30 protection grade, wave pattern aluminum enhanced casing.
 Installation: 35mmDIN rail installation.
 Net weight: 800g
Environmental:
 Operating Temperature: -10-70℃ (-40~+85℃ optional)
 Ambient Relative Humidity: ≤90% (non-condensing)
 Storage Temperature: ﹣40~85℃
Testing and Certification:
IEC61000-4-2(ESD) atmosphere: ±8KV, touch: ±4KV;
IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m (80-1000MHz);
IEC61000-4-4(EFT) L-N-PE: ±2KV data access: ±1.0KV;
IEC61000-4-5(Surge) L-N: ±1KV, L/N-PE:±2KV data access: ±0.5KV;
IEC61000-4-6(CS) 10V(150kHz-80MHz);
IEC61000-4-8(MS) long term:30A/m, short term:300A/m;
IEC61000-4-11(Dips).



View Complete Catalog





Shenzhen Comark Technology Co.,Ltd

We focus on all kinds of Fieldbus to FO repeaters include: Siemens Profibus-DP, GE-Genius, CANOpen, DeviceNet, A-B/Rockwell ControlNet, and Schneider Modbus Plus, Modbus, Modbus RTU, DH+, DH-485, S908 Remote I/O, RS232/485/422, and Analog: 4-20mA, 0-10V etc. Business also covers Industrial Ethernet Switch, Media Converter, and Video Optical Transmission. Now we have a quite mature domestic market, want to enlarge the business to other more countries, would you want to be our distributor?



View Company Profile

Other Matching Products


ControlNet HUB Repeater

This series product is ControlNet protocol fieldbus HUB repeater, support ControlNet protocol fieldbus, the function of data mutually forwarding within independent 3 channels bus e ....

Indoor Fiber Optic Cables

Our Indoor Fiber Optic Cables include: Tight Buffer / Semi-tight Buffer Fiber / Strengthened Tight Buffer Fiber, Fiber Protecting Tube, Sensing Fiber Optic Cables, Simp ....

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables

Our Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables include: GYXTW: Unitube Loose Tube Light-armored Fiber Optic Cables, GYXTY: Unitube Loose Tube Armoured Fiber Optic Cables, GYXTS: Unitube L ....

The Wireless Repeater (Bi-directional amplifier)

Product Category: The Wireless Repeater can be divided into Wireless Band Selective Repeater and Wireless Channel Selective Repeater and Digital ICS Repeater. Wireless Band Selec ....

Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

Our Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord include: LC Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord, FC Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord, SC Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord, ST Fiber Optic Cable Patch ....

PROFIBUS DP Fiber Optic Repeaters

This series is Profibus DP protocol fieldbus fiber optic repeaters, support PROFIBUS DP fieldbus, independent dual bus electrical interface and 2 optical interfaces, supply redunda ....

Profibus to Fibre Converter with Dual Fibre Port

The Model 2145 Bit-Driver used in a PROFIBUS-DP application is a two optic port repeater with single TIA/EIA-485-A electrical port. The 2145 operates at rate 9600 baud to 12 Mbaud ....

CAN BUS/DeviceNet/CAN Open Fiber Optic Repeater

This series is a Can protocol fieldbus fiber optic repeater, supporting CAN2.0A/B protocol: CAN、DeviceNet、CAN Open、SDS、NMEA2000、SAE J1939、SAE J2284 standard fieldbus et ....

Single-Strand: 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX Fiber Converters

Using the fiber optic medium for Ethernet applications has become more popular due to fiber optic's excellent physical features, especially for long distance networks. However, fib ....

FIBER OPTIC TRAINER

Fiber Optics Trainer Model - 2001 is designed to learn the basics of Fiber Optics. The trainer demonstrates properties of Fiber Optic Transmitter & Receiver, Characteristics of Fi ....



Business Blog About Us Support Contact Sitemap Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions

© Copyright 2000 - 2017 IndiaBizClub. All rights reserved.